| | | |
1 unit names | |
2 unit names | |
A unit names | |
B unit names | |
C unit names | |
| C CORPS, AUSTRALIAN SIGNALS | |
| CAC | |
| CAMEL TRANSPORT CORPS | |
| CAMERON HIGHLANDERS OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA | |
| CAMOUFLAGE UNITS | |
| CAMP HOSPITALS | |
| CANADIAN ARMY | |
| CANONBURY NAVAL HOSPITAL | |
| CAPRICORNIA REGIMENT | |
| CARRIER COMPANIES | |
| CARRIER PIGEON UNITS | |
| CASH OFFICES | |
| CASUALTY CLEARING STATIONS | |
| CATERPILLAR CLUB | |
| CATHOLIC UNITED SERVICES AUXILIARY | |
| CAVALRY REGIMENTS | |
| CAVALRY UNITS | |
| CAVALRY UNITS (BOER WAR PERIOD) | |
| CAVALRY UNITS (W1 PERIOD) | |
| CAVALRY UNITS (W2 PERIOD) | |
| CENEF | |
| CENSORSHIP UNITS | |
| CENTRAL BUREAU OF INTELLIGENCE | |
| CENTRAL FLYING SCHOOLS | |
| CENTRAL FLYING SCHOOL, CAMDEN | |
| CENTRAL FLYING SCHOOL, EAST SALE | |
| CENTRAL FLYING SCHOOL, LAVERTON | |
| CENTRAL FLYING SCHOOL, POINT COOK | |
| CENTRAL ORDNANCE DEPOTS | |
| CENTRAL PACIFIC AREA | |
| CHANGI GAOL | |
| CHEM WAR RES EXP SEC | |
| CHEMICAL WARFARE RESEARCH AND EXPERIMENTAL SECTION | |
| CHEMICAL WARFARE UNITS | |
| CHIEF ENGINEERS (WORKS) | |
| CHILDREN OVERSEAS RECEPTION BOARD COUNCIL | |
| CHINESE FORCES | |
| CHINESE LABOUR CORPS | |
| CHURCH OF ENGLAND NATIONAL EMERGENCY FUND | |
| CINEMAS | |
| CIPHER UNITS | |
| CITIZEN'S MILITARY FORCE | |
| CITY OF BALLARAT REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF ESSENDON REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF GEELONG REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF MELBOURNE REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF NEWCASTLE REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF PERTH REGIMENT | |
| CITY OF SYDNEY REGIMENT | |
| CIVIL DEFENCE ORGANISATIONS | |
| CIVILIAN LABOUR UNITS | |
| CLEARANCE DIVING TEAMS | |
| CLUBS | |
| COASTWATCHERS | |
| COBB FORCE | |
| COCKATOO ISLAND DOCKYARD | |
| COLONIAL MILITARY FORCES | |
| COMMANDERS, ROYAL ENGINEERS (WORKS) | |
| COMMANDO UNITS | |
| COMMONWEALTH AIRCRAFT CORPORATION | |
| COMMONWEALTH CEASEFIRE MONITORING FORCE (ZIMBABWE - RHODESIA) | |
| COMMONWEALTH CLOTHING FACTORY | |
| COMMONWEALTH HORSE | |
| COMMONWEALTH MILITARY TRAINING TEAM, UGANDA | |
| COMMONWEALTH NAVAL FORCES (AMALGAMATED COLONIAL NAVAL FORCES FROM 1901 TO FORMATION OF RAN IN 1911) | |
| COMMONWEALTH ORDNANCE FACTORY | |
| COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION | |
| COMPANIES, AUSTRALIAN ARMY SERVICE CORPS | |
| COMPOSITE ANTI AIRCRAFT REGIMENTS | |
| CONCERT PARTIES | |
| CONSTRUCTION SQUADRONS (ENGINEERS) | |
| CONVALESCENT DEPOTS | |
| CONVALESCENT HOMES | |
| COOKING AND CATERING SCHOOLS | |
| COOKING AND CATERING UNITS | |
| CORANGAMITE LIGHT HORSE | |
| CORMORAN | |
| CORONATION CONTINGENT (EDWARD VII) 1903 | |
| CORONATION CONTINGENT (ELIZABETH II) 1953 | |
| CORONATION CONTINGENT (GEORGE VI) 1937 | |
| CORONATION CONTINGENT (GEORGE V) 1911 | |
| CORONATION CONTINGENTS | |
| CORPS OF STAFF CADETS | |
| CORPS TROOPS SUPPLY COMPANIES | |
| COUNTRY WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION | |
| COWRA PRISONER OF WAR CAMP | |
| CRUISER ADMIRAL HIPPER | |
| CRUISER BARTOLOMEO COLLEONI | |
| CRUISER SCHARNHORST | |
| CSF CAMDEN | |
| CSF EAST SALE | |
| CSF LAVERTON | |
| CSF POINT COOK | |
| CSFS | |
| CUSA | |
| CWGC | |
| CYCLIST UNITS | |
D unit names | |
E unit names | |
F unit names | |
G unit names | |
H unit names | |
I unit names | |
J unit names | |
K unit names | |
L unit names | |
M unit names | |
N unit names | |
O unit names | |
P unit names | |
Q unit names | |
R unit names | |
S unit names | |
T unit names | |
U unit names | |
V unit names | |
W unit names | |
Y unit names | |
Z unit names | |