| | | |
1 unit names | |
2 unit names | |
A unit names | |
B unit names | |
C unit names | |
D unit names | |
E unit names | |
F unit names | |
G unit names | |
H unit names | |
| HALF FLIGHT AFC | |
| HAMPTON CONVALESCENT DEPOT | |
| HAWTHORN KEW REGIMENT | |
| HAY PRISONER OF WAR CAMP | |
| HEADQUARTERS AIF MIDDLE EAST | |
| HEADQUARTERS AUSTRALIAN CORPS, EGYPT | |
| HEADQUARTERS FIRST ARMY | |
| HEADQUARTERS SIGNALS | |
| HEADQUARTERS UNITS | |
| HEAVY ANTI AIRCRAFT BATTERIES | |
| HEAVY ARTILLERY BRIGADES | |
| HEIDELBERG REGIMENT | |
| HENTY REGIMENT | |
| HINDMARSH REGIMENT | |
| HIRING UNITS | |
| HIS MAJESTY'S COLONIAL SHIPS | |
| HISTORICAL RECORDS UNITS | |
| HMAS ABRAHAM CRIJNSSEN | |
| HMAS ADELAIDE (1918-1949) | |
| HMAS ADELAIDE (1980-) | |
| HMAS AE1 | |
| HMAS AE2 | |
| HMAS ALBATROSS (1928-1938) | |
| HMAS ALBATROSS (NOWRA) | |
| HMAS ALFIE CAM | |
| HMAS ALLENWOOD | |
| HMAS ANZAC (1919-1933) | |
| HMAS ANZAC (1951-1974) | |
| HMAS ANZAC (II) | |
| HMAS ANZAC (I) | |
| HMAS ARARAT | |
| HMAS ARCHER | |
| HMAS ARMIDALE | |
| HMAS ARUNTA | |
| HMAS ASSAULT (PORT STEPHENS) | |
| HMAS AUSTRALIA (1912-1924) | |
| HMAS AUSTRALIA (1928-1954) | |
| HMAS AUSTRALIA (II) | |
| HMAS AUSTRALIA (I) | |
| HMAS BALLARAT | |
| HMAS BARBETTE | |
| HMAS BARCOO | |
| HMAS BARWON | |
| HMAS BASILISK (PORT MORESBY) | |
| HMAS BATAAN | |
| HMAS BATHURST | |
| HMAS BENALLA | |
| HMAS BENDIGO | |
| HMAS BERMAGUI | |
| HMAS BERYL II | |
| HMAS BILOELA | |
| HMAS BINGERA | |
| HMAS BIRCHGROVE PARK | |
| HMAS BISHOPDALE | |
| HMAS BOMBO | |
| HMAS BONTHORPE | |
| HMAS BOWEN | |
| HMAS BRISBANE (1916-1935) | |
| HMAS BRISBANE (1967-) | |
| HMAS BRISBANE (II) | |
| HMAS BRISBANE (I) | |
| HMAS BROOME | |
| HMAS BUNBURY | |
| HMAS BUNDABERG | |
| HMAS BUNGAREE | |
| HMAS BURDEKIN | |
| HMAS BURNIE | |
| HMAS CAIRNS | |
| HMAS CAMBRIAN SALVOR | |
| HMAS CANBERRA | |
| HMAS CASTLEMAINE | |
| HMAS CERBERUS (1868-1924) | |
| HMAS CERBERUS (FLINDERS) | |
| HMAS CERBERUS (III) | |
| HMAS CESSNOCK | |
| HMAS COLAC | |
| HMAS CONDAMINE | |
| HMAS COOLEBAR | |
| HMAS COOMBAR | |
| HMAS COOTAMUNDRA | |
| HMAS COWRA | |
| HMAS CRESWELL | |
| HMAS CULGOA | |
| HMAS DARWIN | |
| HMAS DELORAINE | |
| HMAS DERWENT (1914-1915) | |
| HMAS DIAMANTINA | |
| HMAS DOOMBA | |
| HMAS DUBBO | |
| HMAS DUCHESS | |
| HMAS DURRAWEEN | |
| HMAS ECHUCA | |
| HMAS ENCOUNTER | |
| HMAS FREMANTLE | |
| HMAS GASCOYNE | |
| HMAS GAWLER | |
| HMAS GEELONG | |
| HMAS GERALDTON | |
| HMAS GERANIUM | |
| HMAS GLADSTONE | |
| HMAS GLENELG | |
| HMAS GOOLGWAI | |
| HMAS GOONAMBEE | |
| HMAS GOORANGAI | |
| HMAS GOULBURN | |
| HMAS GUNBAR | |
| HMAS GYMPIE | |
| HMAS HARMAN (CANBERRA) | |
| HMAS HAWK | |
| HMAS HAWKESBURY | |
| HMAS HOBART (1938-1955) | |
| HMAS HOBART (1965-) | |
| HMAS HOBART (II) | |
| HMAS HOBART (I) | |
| HMAS HORSHAM | |
| HMAS HUON | |
| HMAS INNISFAIL | |
| HMAS INVERELL | |
| HMAS IPSWICH | |
| HMAS J1 | |
| HMAS J2 | |
| HMAS J3 | |
| HMAS J4 | |
| HMAS J5 | |
| HMAS J7 | |
| HMAS JOHN OXLEY | |
| HMAS JUNEE | |
| HMAS K9 | |
| HMAS KALGOORLIE | |
| HMAS KANGAROO | |
| HMAS KANIMBLA | |
| HMAS KAPUNDA | |
| HMAS KARA KARA | |
| HMAS KARANGI | |
| HMAS KATOOMBA | |
| HMAS KIAMA | |
| HMAS KIANGA | |
| HMAS KIMBLA | |
| HMAS KINCHELA | |
| HMAS KOALA | |
| HMAS KOOKABURRA | |
| HMAS KOORONGA | |
| HMAS KOROWA | |
| HMAS KRAIT | |
| HMAS KURU | |
| HMAS KURUMBA | |
| HMAS KUTTABUL (SYDNEY) | |
| HMAS KYBRA | |
| HMAS LABUAN | |
| HMAS LACHLAN | |
| HMAS LADAVA (MILNE BAY) | |
| HMAS LAE | |
| HMAS LATROBE | |
| HMAS LAUNCESTON | |
| HMAS LEEUWIN (FREMANTLE) | |
| HMAS LISMORE | |
| HMAS LITHGOW | |
| HMAS LONSDALE (PORT MELBOURNE) | |
| HMAS MACQUARIE | |
| HMAS MADANG | |
| HMAS MAGNETIC (TOWNSVILLE) | |
| HMAS MALLOW | |
| HMAS MANOORA | |
| | BT RAN LANDING SHIPS INFANTRY | |
| HMAS MARGUERITE | |
| HMAS MARRAWAH | |
| HMAS MARY CAM | |
| HMAS MARYBOROUGH | |
| HMAS MATAFELE | |
| HMAS MEDEA | |
| HMAS MELBOURNE (1913-1928) | |
| HMAS MELBOURNE (1955-1982) | |
| HMAS MELBOURNE (II) | |
| HMAS MELBOURNE (I) | |
| HMAS MELVILLE (DARWIN) | |
| HMAS MERCEDES | |
| HMAS MERKUR | |
| HMAS MILDURA | |
| HMAS MOMBAH | |
| HMAS MORESBY | |
| HMAS MORETON (BRISBANE) | |
| HMAS MORUYA | |
| HMAS MURCHISON | |
| HMAS NAMBUCCA | |
| HMAS NAPIER | |
| HMAS NARANI | |
| HMAS NEPAL | |
| HMAS NESTOR | |
| HMAS NIZAM | |
| HMAS NORMAN | |
| HMAS OLIVE CAM | |
| HMAS ONSLOW | |
| HMAS ORARA | |
| HMAS OTWAY (1927-1931) | |
| HMAS OTWAY (1967-) | |
| HMAS OVENS | |
| HMAS OXLEY (1927-1931) | |
| HMAS OXLEY (1967-) | |
| HMAS PARKES | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (1910-1928) | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (1940-1941) | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (1961-) | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (III) | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (II) | |
| HMAS PARRAMATTA (I) | |
| HMAS PATERSON | |
| HMAS PATRICIA CAM | |
| HMAS PENGUIN (BALMORAL/GARDEN ISLAND) | |
| HMAS PENGUIN (II) | |
| HMAS PERTH (1939-1942) | |
| HMAS PERTH (1965-) | |
| HMAS PIONEER | |
| HMAS PIRIE | |
| HMAS PLATYPUS (II) | |
| HMAS PLATYPUS (I) | |
| HMAS PLATYPUS (NEUTRAL BAY) | |
| HMAS PSYCHE | |
| HMAS QUADRANT | |
| HMAS QUALITY | |
| HMAS QUEENBOROUGH | |
| HMAS QUIBERON | |
| HMAS QUICKMATCH | |
| HMAS RESERVE | |
| HMAS ROCKHAMPTON | |
| HMAS RUSHCUTTER (SYDNEY) | |
| HMAS SAMUEL BENBOW | |
| HMAS SHEPPARTON | |
| HMAS SHOALHAVEN | |
| HMAS SHROPSHIRE | |
| HMAS STALWART (1919-1928) | |
| HMAS STALWART (1968-) | |
| HMAS STALWART (II) | |
| HMAS STAWELL | |
| HMAS STIRLING (WA) | |
| HMAS STRAHAN | |
| HMAS STUART (1933-1946) | |
| HMAS STUART (1963-) | |
| HMAS STUART (II) | |
| HMAS STUART (I) | |
| HMAS SUCCESS (1918-1937) | |
| HMAS SUCCESS (1986-) | |
| HMAS SUPPLY | |
| HMAS SWAN | |
| HMAS SWAN (1915-1928) | |
| HMAS SWAN (1937-1962) | |
| HMAS SWAN (II) | |
| HMAS SWAN (I) | |
| HMAS SWORDSMAN | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (1913-1928) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (1935-1941) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (1949-1958) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (1962-1974) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (1983-) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (III) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (II) | |
| HMAS SYDNEY (I) | |
| HMAS TAMBAR | |
| HMAS TAMWORTH | |
| HMAS TARAKAN | |
| HMAS TARANGAU (MANUS ISLAND) | |
| HMAS TASMANIA | |
| HMAS TATTOO | |
| HMAS TERKAR | |
| HMAS TIGERSNAKE | |
| HMAS TINGIRA | |
| HMAS TOBRUK | |
| HMAS TOLGA | |
| HMAS TONGKOL | |
| HMAS TOORIE | |
| HMAS TOOWOOMBA | |
| HMAS TORRENS (1916-1926) | |
| HMAS TORRENS (I) | |
| HMAS TORRENS (PORT ADELAIDE) | |
| HMAS TOWNSVILLE | |
| HMAS UKI | |
| HMAS UNA | |
| HMAS URALBA | |
| HMAS VAMPIRE (1933-1942) | |
| HMAS VAMPIRE (1959-) | |
| HMAS VAMPIRE (II) | |
| HMAS VAMPIRE (I) | |
| HMAS VENDETTA (1933-1945) | |
| HMAS VENDETTA (1958-) | |
| HMAS VENDETTA (I) | |
| HMAS VENGEANCE | |
| HMAS VOYAGER (1933-1942) | |
| HMAS VOYAGER (1957-1964) | |
| HMAS VOYAGER (II) | |
| HMAS VOYAGER (I) | |
| HMAS WAGGA | |
| HMAS WALLAROO | |
| HMAS WARRAMUNGA | |
| HMAS WARRAWEE | |
| HMAS WARREGO (1912-1928) | |
| HMAS WARREGO (1940-1963) | |
| HMAS WARREGO (II) | |
| HMAS WARREGO (I) | |
| HMAS WARRNAMBOOL | |
| HMAS WATERHEN | |
| HMAS WATSON (SYDNEY) | |
| HMAS WESTRALIA | |
| HMAS WHYALLA | |
| HMAS WILCANNIA | |
| HMAS WOLLONGONG | |
| HMAS WOOMERA | |
| HMAS WYRALLAH | |
| HMAS YANDRA | |
| HMAS YARRA (1910-1928) | |
| HMAS YARRA (1936-1942) | |
| HMAS YARRA (1958-) | |
| HMAS YARRA (III) | |
| HMAS YARRA (II) | |
| HMAS YARRA (I) | |
| HMCS ACHERON | |
| HMCS AVERNUS | |
| HMCS CERBERUS | |
| HMCS CHILDERS | |
| HMCS COUNTESS OF HOPETOUN | |
| HMCS GAYUNDAH | |
| HMCS GORDON | |
| HMCS LONSDALE | |
| HMCS MIDGE | |
| HMCS MOSQUITO | |
| HMCS NEPEAN | |
| HMCS PALUMA | |
| HMCS PROTECTOR | |
| HMCS TORPEDO BOAT 1 | |
| HMQS GAYUNDAH | |
| HMS ABDIEL | |
| HMS ABERCROMBIE | |
| HMS ACHILLES | |
| HMS AFRICA | |
| HMS AJAX | |
| HMS ALBION | |
| HMS AMETHYST | |
| HMS AMPHION (1936-1939) | |
| HMS ANSON | |
| HMS APOLLO | |
| HMS APOLLO (1936-1938) | |
| HMS ARGONAUT | |
| HMS ARIADNE | |
| HMS ARK ROYAL | |
| HMS AUSONIA | |
| HMS BACCHANTE | |
| HMS BARHAM | |
| HMS BARUNGE | |
| HMS BIRMINGHAM | |
| HMS BLACK PRINCE | |
| HMS BULOLO | |
| HMS CAMBRIAN | |
| HMS CAMPANIA | |
| HMS CANOPUS | |
| HMS CARDIFF | |
| HMS CARLISLE | |
| HMS CHATHAM | |
| HMS CIRCE (1939-1942) | |
| HMS COMUS | |
| HMS CORNWALL | |
| HMS CORNWALLIS | |
| HMS CUMBERLAND | |
| HMS DEFENDER | |
| HMS DELHI | |
| HMS DEVONSHIRE | |
| HMS DIDO | |
| HMS DORSETSHIRE | |
| HMS DRAKE | |
| HMS DUBLIN | |
| HMS DUKE OF YORK | |
| HMS EAGLE | |
| HMS EMPEROR OF INDIA | |
| HMS ENCOUNTER (1902-1912) | |
| HMS EURYALUS | |
| HMS FALMOUTH | |
| HMS FAME | |
| HMS FANTOME | |
| HMS FORMIDABLE | |
| HMS FURIOUS | |
| HMS GLENEARN | |
| HMS GLORIOUS | |
| HMS GLORY | |
| HMS HAMPSHIRE | |
| HMS HART | |
| HMS HECTOR | |
| HMS HERMES | |
| HMS HOOD | |
| HMS HOWE | |
| HMS ILLUSTRIOUS | |
| HMS IMPLACABLE | |
| HMS INDEFATIGABLE | |
| HMS INDOMITABLE | |
| HMS JAVELIN | |
| HMS JERVIS BAY | |
| HMS KEMPENFELT | |
| HMS KING GEORGE V | |
| HMS LADYBIRD | |
| HMS LANCASTER | |
| HMS LATONA | |
| HMS LEANDER | |
| HMS LONDON | |
| HMS MALAYA | |
| HMS MEDUSA (1939-1942) | |
| HMS MELVILLE | |
| HMS MONARCH | |
| HMS NEWCASTLE | |
| HMS NIOBE | |
| HMS PEARL | |
| HMS PIONEER (1899-1913) | |
| HMS PLYM | |
| HMS POWERFUL | |
| HMS PRICE GEORGE | |
| HMS PRINCE OF WALES | |
| HMS PROSERPINE | |
| HMS PSYCHE (1898-1915) | |
| HMS PYLADES | |
| HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH | |
| HMS RAMILLIES | |
| HMS RENOWN | |
| HMS REPULSE | |
| HMS RESOLUTION | |
| HMS REVENGE | |
| HMS ROXBOROUGH | |
| HMS ROYAL SOVEREIGN | |
| HMS RULER | |
| HMS SHROPSHIRE (1929-1942) | |
| HMS SLINGER | |
| HMS SPEAKER | |
| HMS STUART (1918-1933) | |
| HMS SWIFTSURE | |
| HMS THESEUS | |
| HMS TRIAD | |
| HMS TRIUMPH | |
| HMS TYNE | |
| HMS UNICORN | |
| HMS VAMPIRE (1917-1933) | |
| HMS VANGUARD | |
| HMS VENDETTA (1917-1933) | |
| HMS VENGEANCE (1945-1956) | |
| HMS VICTORIOUS | |
| HMS VOYAGER (1918-1933) | |
| HMS WARSPITE | |
| HMS WATERHEN (1918-1933) | |
| HMS WEXFORD (1919-1921) | |
| HMS WOLVERINE | |
| HMS YORK | |
| HMVS CERBERUS | |
| HOBART FORTRESS | |
| HOLSWORTHY INTERNMENT CAMP | |
| HOSPITAL LAUNDRY UNITS | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP ALAUNIA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP ALEXANDRIA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP AQUITANIA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP ASSAYE | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP CARISBROOK CASTLE | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP CENTAUR | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP DELTA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP DEVANHA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP GALEKA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP GASCON | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP GRANTALA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP INDIANA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP KAROA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP KAROOLA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP KYARRA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP MANUNDA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP NIAGARA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP NORAB | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP ORANJE | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP ROSTOCK | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP SOMERSETSHIRE | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP SOUDAN | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP SPARTAN | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP STRADBROKE II | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP TASMAN | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP VITA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP WANGANELLA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIP WARILDA | |
| HOSPITAL SHIPS | |
| HOSPITALS | |
| HOSTELS | |
| HOWITZER BATTERIES | |
| HQ 1 ARMY | |
| HQ 1 L OF C AREA | |
| HQ 1 LINES OF COMMUNICATION AREA | |
| HQ AIF ME | |
| HQ SIGS | |
| HQ UNITS | |
| HUME REGIMENT | |
I unit names | |
J unit names | |
K unit names | |
L unit names | |
M unit names | |
N unit names | |
O unit names | |
P unit names | |
Q unit names | |
R unit names | |
S unit names | |
T unit names | |
U unit names | |
V unit names | |
W unit names | |
Y unit names | |
Z unit names | |